?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 April 2014 @ 05:04 pm
Friends Only  
PhotobucketMy Journal Photobucket

COMMENT TO BE ADDED

If you'd like to be added please leave a comment here.

1. Tell me something about yourself
2. Where did you find me?

or you can find me at my public blog;
BLOG: http://www.dear-sweetlings.com/

Photobucket
about meCollapse )
 
 
Current Mood: happyfriendly
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
☾Pixie ❍faefawn on February 7th, 2009 08:53 pm (UTC)
aww you seem like fun!
I seriously envy your boyfriend for working at GAME. I've been with my boyfriend for 5 years also <3
I'll add you back.
(Deleted comment)
☾Pixie ❍faefawn on February 17th, 2009 02:41 pm (UTC)
sure ^^
Shalyneversosweet_13 on February 22nd, 2009 04:55 pm (UTC)
i like your pics and your outfits. ur interesting. my daughters name is juli, too.
Shalyneversosweet_13 on February 22nd, 2009 04:56 pm (UTC)
ps. add me?
xcoontailsx on May 3rd, 2009 09:56 pm (UTC)
Hello!

My name is bri, I saw you in alien-pretty and I think you're beautiful!
I also play video games, I'm a WoW nerd, and my nintendo ds goes with me everywhere lol.

I have 2 cats named Chicka Rae and Ricky Bobby the two biggest stars of most all my pictures on my computer lulz. I'm an oldschool pokemon fan, I got into it when i was 9 years old and haven't grown out of it yet! lol.

Wanna be lj friends?

OH!! and congrats on 5 years!?! My boyfriend and I are creeping up on our third.
☾Pixie ❍faefawn on May 3rd, 2009 10:37 pm (UTC)
Hi Bri ^^
it's awesome to hear you like the oldschool pokemon, my favourite generations are the first. What's your favourite pokemon? mine are Koffing, Caterpie and the ghost types.

thank you, congrats to you too!

added you hun
(no subject) - xcoontailsx on May 4th, 2009 06:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
littlebones_facexmetal on May 15th, 2009 10:34 am (UTC)
Aye!

It's bri ( xcoontailsx )
I made a new journal, add it? :)
☾Pixie ❍faefawn on May 15th, 2009 04:12 pm (UTC)
added ^^
remembrence: you are my army; and i would command: atepilogues on October 15th, 2009 07:40 pm (UTC)

added!
mykleenexthecop on November 7th, 2009 09:59 am (UTC)
Hellooooooo! We have a lot in common! Such as.. inside jokes and a weird sense of humor (I almost typed 'human', it's a bit early in California!), music (I am learning to sing and play acoustic guitar), dressing up (I like gypsies a lot, so layers and layers and boots and jewelry and things.. well as soon as I'm not such a porker anymore), and CATS.. I love them. I'm ready for a tortoiseshell-colored kitten. If it is female, I know I'm going to name her Paisley. And if it is a male, well.. I'm thinking of Jimmy Carter or Ronald Reagan or Walter Cronkite. Madness!

I think we could be friends. May I add you? xoxo
Also, I had a lover in Lincoln before. I traveled all the way from California to see him! I think it is a lovely, beautiful place. We spent a lot of time indoors but I did get to see the campus grounds a bit, we went to that dining hall kinda thing you have, as well as the pub! Well, I remember it that way. I didn't get to see the cathedral though. I've seen pictures and it is beautiful! :(

Anyway.. I'll shut my trap. <3
☾Pixie ❍faefawn on November 7th, 2009 12:35 pm (UTC)
Yay ^^ of course you may add me! I will add you back :D

Also it really is lovely here, everything is so old. Hopefully you get to come back here some day and wow! Coming all the way from California, I hope it was worth it ♥
(no subject) - mykleenexthecop on November 8th, 2009 01:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
Something so wild turned into paper: hi!ann_septimus on November 23rd, 2009 07:53 pm (UTC)
I added you back! Hi!
her heart is full and hollow like a cactus treelesrouges on December 31st, 2009 03:50 am (UTC)
haha, i just noticed your pikachu .gifs and wanted to tell you that i think they're adorableee! i'm actually planning to get a pika tattooed onto my foot.
☾Pixie ❍faefawn on December 31st, 2009 02:03 pm (UTC)
hehe yush! I love Pokemon, a Pika tattoo would be super cute, I think I would get a Koffing xD
(Deleted comment)
☾Pixie ❍faefawn on January 22nd, 2010 01:19 am (UTC)
Hi! ^^
hehehe thank you, I'll add you back ♥
Skeletal Suspyriasuspyria on February 28th, 2010 03:57 am (UTC)
Hey

I´ve been following dear sweetlings for ages, i love it, it´s so sweet and such a joy to read! Mind if i add you here?
☾Pixie ❍faefawn on February 28th, 2010 03:59 am (UTC)
Sure thing honey ^^ I'll add you back!
mahthildismahthildis on March 14th, 2010 02:18 am (UTC)
I love your posts at laceandflora and you have such a lovely blog, so I´ve friended you. May I be friended back, please?

Thanks. :)
☾Pixie ❍faefawn on March 14th, 2010 02:20 am (UTC)
Thank you so much ^^ and of course ♥
Bridgett: red rose girlunico_love on April 24th, 2010 09:09 pm (UTC)
Hi! I follow you blog and find you very interesting and inspirational. I'd like to be added, but only if you are comfortable with it:-)
☾Pixie ❍faefawn on April 24th, 2010 09:10 pm (UTC)
Hello ^_^
Thank you! Of course I don't mind at all, it's nice to meet you :) I'll add you back xx
veastonxveastonx on April 27th, 2010 12:43 pm (UTC)
Introduction
Hi veastonx here
Greetings from melbourne, Australia
I would very much like to be added as your friend.I like to think of myself as a creative person so my interest was peaked as i read about all you artistic DIYs.I very much like drawing,painting,writing and making the ocasional trinket.I have only an interest in fashion that every girl does but am intrigued by your quirkiness.And i like pokemon if that helps.
☾Pixie ❍faefawn on April 27th, 2010 02:26 pm (UTC)
Re: Introduction
Hi there ^^
You sound very interesting, I will gladly add you :)
myluvlyusername: la-la-lamyluvlyusername on May 15th, 2010 12:21 am (UTC)
hello, i read your dear_sweetlings blog (i need to make some kind of blog and then I'll try and comment) and I've commented on some of your fruits posts before! I'm really intrigued by your choice to study accupunture and I'd really like to add you here. =)
☾Pixie ❍faefawn on May 15th, 2010 12:32 pm (UTC)
Hi ^^;
yes I remember your username! I thought it looked familliar :)
I'll add you back ♥